{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
HPE JD098B 1GB BASE-BX10-U 1310nm/1490nm BiDirectional LC SFP Transceiver

HPE JD098B 1GB BASE-BX10-U 1310nm/1490nm BiDirectional LC SFP Transceiver

$ 409.99
$ 366.99
Only 3 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-6513
UPC: 885631249536

Overview

JD098B HPE SFP: NetworkTigers offers this SFP. This HPE JD098B SFP we sell is tech tested. We can overnight this HPE JD098B SFP to your office.

HPE JD098B is a 1 Gigabit transceiver from HPE. HPE 1GB Transceivers are 1 Gigabit small form factor pluggable network interface modules used for both telecommunication and data communications applications.

HPE JD098B: HPE X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : 1 Gigabit SFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength : TX-1310nm / RX-1490nm
  • Cable Type : X120, BX 10-U, LC Connectors
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Designed for : HPE 5900 Switch Series
  • Model Number : JD098B
  • Part Number : JD098B
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished HPE JD098B 1GB BASE-BX10-U 1310nm/1490nm BiDirectional LC SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website