{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Addon JD118B-AO 1GB BASE-SX MMF 850nm LC SFP Transceiver

Addon JD118B-AO 1GB BASE-SX MMF 850nm LC SFP Transceiver

$ 7.99
20 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSB-9497

Overview

The JD118B-AO 1GB BASE-SX MMF 850nm LC SFP Transceiver is a reliable and efficient product designed for high-speed network connections. Its small form-factor pluggable (SFP) design can be easily installed on various networking devices without hassle.

This transceiver operates at a wavelength of 850nm, making it suitable for multi-mode fiber applications. It provides a data transfer rate of up to 1 Gigabit per second, ensuring fast and seamless communication between connected devices.

Equipped with an LC connector, the JD118B-AO offers secure and stable connectivity while minimizing signal loss. Its integrated technology ensures excellent performance even over long distances within your local area network (LAN).


Specifications

  • Form Factor : BASE-SX MMF SFP Transceiver
  • Speed : 1 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Designed for : HPE JD118B Compatible
  • Model Number : JD118B-AO
  • Part Number : JD118B-AO
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller refurbished Addon JD118B-AO 1GB BASE-SX MMF LC SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer\'s website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer\'s website