{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Mbps BASE-FX MMF LC Ruggedized SFP Transceiver

X

NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Mbps BASE-FX MMF LC Ruggedized SFP Transceiver

$ 166.99




Check bullet point Only 2 remaining Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: New Question Icon Tooltop New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSN-0213
Check bullet point UPC: 882658132193
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Cisco GLC - new: NetworkTigers offers this new GLC. This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD GLC is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD GLC to your business.

The Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD transceiver is a member of the Cisco SFP family of optical transceivers. These 1GB SFP transceiver modules give the user a wide variety of connectivity options for various transport applications.

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD: 100Mbps BASE-FX Ruggedized.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP Transceiver
  • Cable Type : Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Max Distance : 2 km
  • Interface : 100Mbps BASE-FX
  • Model Number : GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
  • Part Number : GLC-FE-100FX-RGD, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-RF
  • Condition : New

Included

  • One (1) NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Mbps BASE-FX MMF LC SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue we'll assume that you are understand this. Learn more
Accept