{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GB BASE-LR4 1330nm LC SMF QSFP28 Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GB BASE-LR4 1330nm LC SMF QSFP28 Transceiver

$ 617.99
$ 582.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-5562
UPC: 779184200369

Overview

The Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GB BASE-LR4 transceiver is a high-quality and reliable QSFP transceiver designed for seamless connectivity in data centers. With its compact size, it allows for easy installation and integration into existing infrastructure.

Operating at a wavelength of 1270-1330nm, this transceiver provides excellent range capabilities over single-mode fiber (SMF), making it suitable for long-distance transmissions.

The QSFP-100G-LR4-S has a transmission capacity of up to 100 gigabits per second (Gb/s). This exceptional performance ensures fast and efficient data transfer within networks and is ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications such as video streaming or large-scale cloud computing environments.

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S: 100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF, LC Connector.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP Transceiver -Plug-in module - 100GBase-LR4
  • Speed : 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1270-1330 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : LC
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Model Number : QSFP-100G-LR4-S
  • Part Number : QSFP-100G-LR4-S, QSFP-100G-LR4-S=, QSFP-100G-LR4-S-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GB BASE-LR4 1330nm LC SMF QSFP28 Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website