{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF LC QSFP Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF LC QSFP Transceiver

$ 306.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-3659
UPC: 779184485223

Overview

The Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 transceiver is designed for high-speed data transmission over long distances.

With a speed of 40 Gbps and a wavelength of 1310 nm, this QSFP+ transceiver is ideal for use with single mode fiber optic cables. The duplex LC connection type ensures efficient communication between devices up to 10 km apart. Its compact form factor makes it easy to install in various networking environments without compromising on performance or reliability.

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4: 40GBASE-LR4 with OTU3 data rate support, 1310 nm, QSFP Module for SMF, LC connector.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP+ Transceiver - BASE-LR4
  • Speed : 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF (Single Mode Fibre)
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 10 km
  • Digital Optical Monitoring : Yes
  • Model Number : QSFP-40G-LR4
  • Part Number : QSFP-40G-LR4, QSFP-40G-LR4=, QSFP-40G-LR4-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF LC QSFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website