{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEW Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GB BASE-CWDM4 1331nm Lite SMF QSFP28 Transceiver
New

NEW Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GB BASE-CWDM4 1331nm Lite SMF QSFP28 Transceiver

$ 272.99
$ 142.99
27 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: New
New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSN-2060
UPC: 882658930508

Overview

The Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR is a cutting-edge 100GB BASE-CWDM4 transceiver engineered for high-speed data transmission across extended distances. Operating at a wavelength of 1331 nm and tailored for single-mode fiber (SMF), this module ensures dependable connectivity through duplex LC connectors.

With the QSFP28 form factor, it guarantees compatibility with various networking devices, while its impressive cable distance of up to 2km makes it particularly well-suited for medium-range applications. Whether expanding your network or upgrading outdated equipment, the Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR delivers cost-effective performance without affecting quality or reliability.

Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR: 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, 2km over SMF, 0-60C.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP28 Transceiver Plug In Module - 100GBASE-CWDM4
  • Speed : 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1331 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 2km
  • Digital Optical Monitoring : Yes
  • Model Number : QSFP-100G-SM-SR
  • Part Number : QSFP-100G-SM-SR, QSFP-100G-SM-SR=, QSFP-100G-SM-SR-WS
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GB BASE-CWDM4 1331nm Lite SMF QSFP28 Transceiver as described above