{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 40GB BASE-LR SMF 1310nm SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 40GB BASE-LR SMF 1310nm SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

$ 274.99
$ 252.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-7103
UPC: 882658849978

Overview

The Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S is a 40GB Ethernet transceiver designed to deliver reliable and high-performance connectivity for data centers. This transceiver operates on single-mode fiber (SMF) at 1310nm wavelength, offering long-range compatibility.

With its compact Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) design, this module enables seamless connection with compatible network devices. It offers four independent transmit and receive channels that can operate simultaneously or in multiple applications of up to 10 Gigabit per second each.

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S: Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP+
  • Speed : 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : MTP/MPO-12 Male
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Digital Optical Monitoring : Yes
  • Model Number : QSFP-4X10G-LR-S
  • Part Number : QSFP-4X10G-LR-S, QSFP-4X10G-LR-S=, QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 40GB BASE-LR SMF 1310nm SMF QSFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website