{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S 10GB BASE-ER Extended Reach SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S 10GB BASE-ER Extended Reach SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

$ 207.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-8088
UPC: 882658266317

Overview

The Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S is a high-quality 10GB BASE-ER Extended Reach SMF Optical SFP+ transceiver. It offers reliable and efficient performance for long-distance fiber optic connections. With the ability to transmit up to 40 kilometers, this module ensures seamless connectivity over extended distances.

This advanced optical transceiver provides excellent data transmission speeds of up to 10 gigabits per second, making it ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications. It is designed with compatibility with single-mode fiber (SMF), so it delivers superior signal quality even over long-haul links.

With its hot-swappable design and easy installation process, the Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S allows quick integration into existing network setups without disruptions or downtime. Its compact size also makes it highly flexible in various networking environments.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : Ethernet 10GBase-ER SFP+SFP+ Transceiver
  • Speed : 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 40km
  • Model Number : SFP-10G-ER-S
  • Part Number : SFP-10G-ER-S, SFP-10G-ER-S=, SFP-10G-ER-S-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S 10GB BASE-ER Extended Reach SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website