{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 10 Gigabit BASE-ZR for SMF S-Class Optical SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 10 Gigabit BASE-ZR for SMF S-Class Optical SFP+ Transceiver

$ 579.99
$ 422.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-6532
UPC: 882658782466

Overview

The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver designed for long-range connections over single-mode fiber (SMF) optic cables. With its exceptional performance and reliability, this S-Class optical module ensures seamless data transmission even in the most demanding network environments.

Equipped with digital signal processing (DSP), the Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S provides an extended reach of up to 80 kilometers while maintaining high-speed connectivity at distances beyond what regular transceivers can achieve. This makes it perfect for organizations seeking cost-effective solutions without effecting quality or range requirements.

Installing this plug-and-play compatible transceiver is hassle-free thanks to its hot-pluggable feature. It offers easy integration into existing networks and supports innovative features like diagnostic monitoring interface capabilities for proactive maintenance and troubleshooting.

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S: Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF S-Class.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP+
  • Speed : 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex SC
  • Cable Distance : 80 km
  • Power Consumption : 1.5 W
  • Model Number : SFP-10G-ZR-S
  • Part Number : SFP-10G-ZR-S, SFP-10G-ZR-S=, SFP-10G-ZR-S-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 10 Gigabit BASE-ZR for SMF S-Class Optical SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website